Skip to Content
The Fountain Pen, Guelph's On-Line News
Friday, December 19, 2014 17:40:56 EST
ADV: Parr Auctions - Just north of Fergus

Election Results

The Fountain Pen's Guelph and Wellington Election Page

Guelph 2014 Municipal Election Results

Last updated Wednesday October 29, 2014 10:47
55 of 55 polls Reporting

MAYOR

1 to be elected
Cam GUTHRIE19670
Karen FARBRIDGE14170
Jason BLOKHUIS3987
Andrew DONOVAN296
John LEGERE269
Joseph ST. DENIS250
Nicholas A. ROSS112

COUNCILLOR - WARD 1

2 to be elected
Dan GIBSON3419
Bob BELL2984
Karolyne PICKETT2705
Terry O'CONNOR1705
Maria PEZZANO1386

COUNCILLOR - WARD 2

2 to be elected
Andy VAN HELLEMOND3266
James GORDON2990
Ray FERRARO2615
Martin COLLIER1314
Sian MATWEY1109
Chris KELEHER SR.583

COUNCILLOR - WARD 3

2 to be elected
Phil ALLT2298
(2299 recount)
June HOFLAND2047
(2050 recount)
Craig CHAMBERLAIN2045
(2045 recount)
Maggie LAIDLAW1860
(1861 recount)
Bob MOORE1131
(1131 recount)
Jason DODGE878
(878 recount)

COUNCILLOR - WARD 4

2 to be elected
Christine BILLINGS2300
Mike SALISBURY2197
Laurie GARBUTT1061
Scott TRACEY992
Gary WALTON760
Greg ROFFEY620
Greg SCHIRK608
Rob DUNN-DUFAULT559
Mark BRIESTENSKY224

COUNCILLOR - WARD 5

2 to be elected
Leanne PIPER3386
Cathy DOWNER2795
Scott R. BUTLER2316
Bob SENECHAL1599
Dimitrios Jim GALATIANOS1049
Alex GREEN759

COUNCILLOR - WARD 6

2 to be elected
Mark MacKINNON3806
Karl WETTSTEIN2886
Todd J. DENNIS2044
Glen TOLHURST1968
Keith POORE671

TRUSTEE, UPPER GRAND DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD - WARDS 1, 5

2 to be elected
Mark BAILEY4517
Martha MacNEIL2919
Juanita BURNETT2249
Malcolm BELL1940
Ralph EDWARDS1622
Dan BAKER1398

TRUSTEE, UPPER GRAND DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD - WARDS 2, 3, 4

2 to be elected
Susan MOZIAR5013
Linda BUSUTTIL4973
Rob McLEAN3978
Carrie PROUDFOOT3073
Aaron BLAIR2648

TRUSTEE, UPPER GRAND DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD - WARD 6 AND PUSLINCH TOWNSHIP

1 to be elected
Marty FAIRBAIRN2611
Christopher CASSEL1064
Tyler ROCKLIFFE493

TRUSTEE, WELLINGTON CATHOLIC DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD

4 to be elected
Joe TERSIGNI5789
Marino L. GAZZOLA4636
Victoria DUPUIS3577
Sebastian DAL BO3155
Michelle FACH2371

TRUSTEE / MEMBRE DU CONSEIL SCOLAIRE VIAMONDE

1 to be elected
Denis TRUDEL73
Denise Alice CARTER51
Johanne R. GRAY50

TRUSTEE / MEMBRE DU CONSEIL SCOLAIRE DE DISTRICT CATHOLIQUE CENTRE-SUD

1 to be elected
Genevive GRENIER145
Blaise LIAKI32
Tammy KNIBBS8
Page will auto refresh every 10 min.
Disclamer: Results not official. Percentages may not add up to 100% due to rounding errors.

For Guelph and area news visit
The Fountain Pen

Centre Wellington Results
Wellington North Results
Guelph Eramosa Township Results
Owen Sound Results
Puslinch Results
Mapleton Results

2014 Provincial Election
Guelph Results
Wellington-Halton Hills Results
Perth-Wellington Results
Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound Results
2011 Provincial Election
Guelph Results
Wellington-Halton Hills Results
Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound
Province wide Results
2011 Federal Election
Guelph Results
Wellington-Halton Hills Results
Perth-Wellington
Federal Results
2010 Municipal Election
Guelph
2008 Federal Election
Guelph
Wellington-Halton Hills Results
Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound
Federal Results
2007 Results Provincial Election
Guelph
Wellington-Halton Hills
Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound
2006 Federal Results
Guelph
Wellington-Halton Hills Results
Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound
Perth - Wellington
Federal Results
More Past Results
Send comments to editor@thefountainpen.com

© 2000-2014 The Fountain Pen   all rights reserved.   Reproduction in whole or in part strictly prohibited without written permission.